one-day hands-on workshop · Miri

Claude AI for Business: Build Your First AI Agent in One Day

For entrepreneurs, trainers, lawyers, self-employed professionals, community leaders, farming and arts & craft businesses. No coding needed — leave with an AI assistant that works for you daily.

date
Sat, 7 Nov 2026
time
8.30a.m. – 5.30p.m.Registration & laptop check from 8.00a.m.
venue
City Rise Hotel, MiriSarawak
fee
MYR 990 nettper person
Participants working on laptops during an Algebra Technologies hands-on AI workshop

what you will do

  1. Prompts that workA simple formula for great answers & research
  2. Teach Claude your businessReplies in your voice, with your services and prices
  3. Documents & numbers into resultsSummaries, reports and slide decks in minutes
  4. Delegate real work with Claude CoworkHand over multi-step jobs — files, spreadsheets, briefs
  5. Connect Gmail & Google CalendarSort your inbox, draft replies, track enquiries
  6. Create your first AI agentA daily business brief that runs while you sleep

+ Live demo: meeting minutes in 10 minutes

programme

8.00 – 8.30Registration & laptop setup check
8.30 – 9.00Welcome: from chatbot to agent
9.00 – 10.00Prompting that works
10.00 – 10.15Tea break
10.15 – 11.00Teach Claude your business (Projects)
11.00 – 12.00Documents & numbers into results
12.00 – 12.10Demo: meeting minutes in minutes
12.10 – 12.30Choose your agent
12.30 – 1.30Lunch
1.30 – 2.15Meet Claude Cowork: your first delegated job
2.15 – 3.15Connect Gmail & Google Calendar
3.15 – 3.30Tea break
3.30 – 4.30Create your first AI agent
4.30 – 5.00Safe delegation & your 30-day plan
5.00 – 5.30Showcase, Q&A & certificate

meet our trainers

Antti Johansson

Antti Johansson

Agile Coach, Founder & CTO · Algebra Technologies, Malaysia · DTAL Technologies, Singapore

With 40 years of experience in software development and deployment across Europe and Asia, Antti is a hands-on Chief Technology Officer, programmer, software architect, and Agile coach. As an expert in AI technology, he is passionate about training professionals and programmers to leverage Generative AI for innovative business solutions, advanced coding practices, and seamless AI integration into software systems.

Esther Johansson

Esther Johansson

Founder & Director · Algebra Technologies, Malaysia · DTAL Technologies, Singapore

HRD Corp & NCS-004-2017 Certified Trainer (TTT)

Esther is the Co-founder of DTAL Technologies and Algebra Technologies, with over 20 years of experience in HR and Business Development across Southeast Asia. As a Digital Transformation Consultant since 2016, she has crafted digital strategies and software solutions for SMEs and MNCs in Singapore, serving clients in industries like fintech, banking, e-commerce, and hospitality. Esther empowers businesses to integrate AI for transformative and sustainable success.

Follow-up support for all participants: one-week support to reinforce learning and address any outstanding questions.

before you register

Only 15 seatsIntensive hands-on with close trainer attention
Bring your own laptopMandatory — with a Gmail account
Pay by 4 Nov 2026Full payment by bank transfer secures your seat
Fee includesClaude Pro 1-month subscription, lunch and tea breaks, one-week follow-up support

Organised by Algebra Technologies Sdn. Bhd. (1462850-X)

Contact Us

Malaysia // Algebra Technologies Sdn Bhd (1462850-X)
1st Floor, No.71E, Lot 9912, Section 64
Ktld, Jalan Mendu, 93200 Kuching, Sarawak

Email // contact@algebratek.com

Call // +60 12 232 2880